Faculty & Staff

primary-school-captains

 

 

 

PRE-PRIMARY  CLASS TEACHERS   (2020 – 2021)

Co-ordinator – Mrs. Molita Rodrigues

  CLASS   TEACHER NAME
 Jr. & Sr. ‘A’  Mrs. Sonali Pillai
 Jr. & Sr. ‘B’   Mrs. Alinda Crasto
 Jr. & Sr. ‘C’  Mrs. Molita Rodrigues
  
 Jr. & Sr. ‘D’ Mrs. Wira Martis

 

 

 

Helpers Mrs. Poonam Chavan
Helpers Mrs. Bhavana Solanki  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

primary-school-captains

 

PRIMARY  STAFF  (2020 – 2021)

 

Rev. Fr. Solomon Rapol
Rev. Fr. Flovi D’Souza
Rev. Fr. Jesu Robinson
Rev. Fr. Renold Lemos

 Mrs. Grenita Machado ( Co-ordinator)

Class Section Class Teacher
I A Mrs. Celeste D’Mello
I B Mrs. Cheryl Fernandes
I C Ms. Cordelia Lewis
II A Mrs Michelle Fernandes
II B Ms. Sonal Vaz
II C Ms. Venisa Baptista
III A Ms. Evita Xavier
III B Mrs. Ruchira Machado
III C Ms. Greselda Almeida
IV A Mrs. Sandhya Jain
IV                                   B Ms. Ruwel Bander
IV                                   C Mrs.  Joelinda D’Silva

TEACHING STAFF

Mrs. Sandhya Jain
Mrs. Joelinda D’Silva
Mrs  Grenita Machado
Miss Evita Xavier
Mrs Celeste D’Mello
Mrs Michelle Fernandes
Ms. Sonal Vaz
Ms. Greselda Almeida
Ms. Ruwel Bander
Mrs. Yogita Naidu
Mrs Ruchira Machado
Ms. Venisa Baptista
Mrs. Suzann Fernandez
Mrs. Cheryl Fernandes
Ms. Cordelia Lewis
Mrs. Gloria Vaz

NON-TEACHING STAFF

Mr. Stalin Tuscano

SUPPORT STAFF

Mr. Ajay Lakra
Mr. Prabhakar Mestri
Ms. Stella Nadar

 

 

SECONDARY STAFF ( 2021 – 2022)

 

MANAGEMENT

Rev. Fr. Solomon Rapol
Rev. Fr. Flovi D’Souza
Rev. Fr. Jesu Robinson 
Rev. Fr. Renold Lemos

 Mrs. Charusheela Pujare (Supervisor)

Mrs. Mary Johns Mrs. Cheryl Dsouza
Mrs. Neelam Rodrigues Mrs. Cashilda Bander
Mr. Nelson Rais Mrs. Savlee Desai
Mrs. Pooja Kadam Mrs. Welsey Pereira
Mr. Clerance D’Silva Dr. Anagha Gavaskar
Mrs. Renu Chauhan Mrs. Sunita Aranha
Mrs. Shubhangi Erandole Mrs. Surbhi Carsto
Ms. Lynette Sequeira Mr. Sunil Khambal
Mrs Diana Bijoy Ms. Sheena Viegas
Mrs Manoda Drago Mrs. Alexinha Joseph
Mrs Philomena Carvalho Mrs. Hemlata Poojary

                                                CLASS                                                                                                                              TEACHERS

V A Ms. Lynette Sequeira
 V B Mrs. Surbhi Crasto
V C Dr. Anagha Gavashkar
VI A Mrs. Shubhangi Erandole
VI B Mrs. Welsey Pereira
VI C Mrs. Diana Bijoy
VII A Mrs. Renu Chauhan
VII B Mrs. Cashilda Bander
VIIC Mrs. Sunita Aranha
VIII A Mrs. Cheryl Dsouza
VIII B Mrs. Manoda Drago
IX A Mrs. Mary John
IX B Mrs. Pooja Kadam
X A Ms. Savlee Desai
X B Mrs. Neelam Rodrigues

 

 NON TEACHING STAFF

Mr. Rossi D’Souza
Mrs. Dovila Rodrigues
Ms. Sneha Lobo

SUPPORT STAFF

Mr. Dilip D’Monte
Mr. Richard Miranda

Mr. Benjayamin Lopes

Mr. Mary Benjamin

CLASS TEACHERS (2020-21)

XI SCI
XI COM
XI ARTS
XII SCI Mrs. Jewel Correia
XII COM Mr. Savio Pereira
XII ARTS Mrs. Hemanti Sumra

 Ms. Priyam Nagadiya ( Co-ordinator)

TEACHING STAFF

Mrs. Remal D’Mello
Mrs. Leena Rodrigues
Mrs. Rasika Naik
Ms. Priyam Nagadiya
Mrs. Larissa D’Cunha
Mr. Savio Pereira
Mrs. Miltret D’Mello
Mr. Shyam Rai
Ms. Clarissa Leitao
Ms. Priyanka Walke
Mrs. Hemanti Sumra
Mrs. Uma Pant
Mrs. Jewel Correia

 

NON-TEACHING STAFF

Mr. Stalin Tuscano
SUPPORT STAFF
Mr. Ramshankar Chaudhary
Mr. Stephen Lopes
Admission Open