Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

by Oct 22, 2016

primary-school-captains

 

 

 

PRE-PRIMARY  CLASS TEACHERS   (2020 – 2021)

               Co-ordinator – Mrs. Molita Rodrigues 

  CLASS   TEACHER NAME
 Jr. & Sr. ‘A’  Mrs. Sonali Pillai

 

 Jr. & Sr. ‘B’   Mrs. Alinda Crasto

 

 Jr. & Sr. ‘C’  Mrs. Molita Rodrigues

  

 Jr. & Sr. ‘D’

Mrs. Wira Martis 

 

 

 

Helpers

Mrs. Poonam Chavan 

Helpers

Mrs. Bhavana Solanki  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

primary-school-captains

 

PRIMARY  STAFF  (2020 – 2021)

 

Rev. Fr. Solomon Rapol
Rev. Fr. Flovi D’Souza
Rev. Fr. Jesu Robinson
Rev. Fr. Renold Lemos

 Mrs. Grenita Machado ( Co-ordinator)

Class Section Class Teacher  
I A Mrs. Celeste D’Mello  
I B Mrs. Cheryl Fernandes  
I C Ms. Cordelia Lewis  
II A Mrs Michelle Fernandes    
II B Ms. Sonal Vaz   
II C Ms. Venisa Baptista    
III A Ms. Evita Xavier  
III B Mrs. Ruchira Machado  
III C Ms. Greselda Almeida  
IV A Mrs. Sandhya Jain  
IV                                   B Ms. Ruwel Bander  
IV                                   C Mrs.  Joelinda D’Silva  

TEACHING STAFF

Mrs. Sandhya Jain
Mrs. Joelinda D’Silva
Mrs  Grenita Machado
Miss Evita Xavier
Mrs Celeste D’Mello
Mrs Michelle Fernandes
Ms. Sonal Vaz
Ms. Greselda Almeida

Ms. Ruwel Bander

Mrs. Yogita Naidu
Mrs Ruchira Machado
Ms. Venisa Baptista
Mrs. Suzann Fernandez
Mrs. Cheryl Fernandes
Ms. Cordelia Lewis
Mrs. Gloria Vaz
 

NON-TEACHING STAFF

Mr. Stalin Tuscano
 

SUPPORT STAFF

Mr. Ajay Lakra
Mr. Prabhakar Mestri
Ms. Stella Nadar

primary-school-captains

 

SECONDARY STAFF ( 2020 – 2021)

 

TEACHING STAFF

Rev. Fr. Solomon Rapol
Rev. Fr. Flovi D’Souza
Rev. Fr. Jesu Robinson 
Rev. Fr. Renold Lemos

 Mrs. Charusheela Pujare (Supervisor)

Mrs. Monica Gonsalves Ms. Lynette Sequeira
Mrs. Mary Johns Mrs Diana Bijoy
Mrs. Ursella Machado Mrs Manoda Drago
Mrs. Neelam Rodrigues Mrs. Cheryl Dsouza
Mr. Nelson Rais Mrs. Cashilda Bander
Mr. Mark Pereira Mrs Philomena Carvalho
Mrs. Pooja Kadam Ms. Savlee Desai
Mr. Clerance D’Silva Mrs. Welsey Pereira
Mrs. Charusheela Pujare Mrs. Neeta Hastak
Mrs. Renu Chauhan Mrs. Anagha Gavaskar
Mrs. Shubhangi Erandole  

                                                CLASS                                                                                                                              TEACHERS

V A Ms. Lynette Sequeira
 V B  Mrs. Sunita Aranha
V C Mrs. Diana Bijoy
VI A Mrs. Shubhangi Erandole
VI B Mrs. Welsey Pereira
VI C Mr. Clerance D’Silva
VII A Mrs. Renu Chauhan
VII B Mrs. Cashilda Bander
VIII A Mrs. Cheryl Dsouza
VIII B Mrs. Manoda Drago
IX A Mrs. Mary John
IX B Mrs. Pooja Kadam
X A Ms. Savlee Desai
X B Mrs. Neelam Rodrigues

 

 NON TEACHING STAFF

Mr. Rossi D’Souza
Mrs. Dovila Rodrigues
Ms. Sneha Lobo

SUPPORT STAFF

Mr. Dilip D’Monte
Mr. Richard Miranda

Mr. Benjayamin Lopes

CLASS TEACHERS (2020-21)

XI SCI
XI COM
XI ARTS
XII SCI Mrs. Jewel Correia
XII COM Mr. Savio Pereira
XII ARTS Mrs. Hemanti Sumra

 Ms. Priyam Nagadiya ( Co-ordinator)

TEACHING STAFF

Mrs. Remal D’Mello
Mrs. Leena Rodrigues
Mrs. Rasika Naik
Ms. Priyam Nagadiya
Mrs. Larissa D’Cunha
Mr. Savio Pereira
Mrs. Miltret D’Mello
Mr. Shyam Rai
Ms. Clarissa Leitao
Ms. Priyanka Walke
Mrs. Hemanti Sumra
Mrs. Uma Pant
Mrs. Jewel Correia

 

NON-TEACHING STAFF

Mr. Stalin Tuscano
SUPPORT STAFF
Mr. Ramshankar Chaudhary
Mr. Stephen Lopes

Your content goes here. Edit or remove this text inline or in the module Content settings. You can also style every aspect of this content in the module Design settings and even apply custom CSS to this text in the module Advanced settings.

Powered by Intellischools