Teachers

PRIMARY SECTION TEACHERS COUNCIL 2020-21

 

PRINCIPAL : REV. FR. FLOVI D’SOUZA

CO-ORDINATOR : MRS. GRENITA MACHADO

 

ACADEMC COUNCIL DISCIPLINE COUNCIL HEALTH – HYGIENE COUNCIL
MRS. JOELINDA D’SILVA MRS. SANDHYA JAIN MRS. MICHELLE FERNANDES
MS. CELESTE RUMAO MS. EVITA XAVIER MS. RUWEL BANDER
MRS. RUCHIRA MACHADO  MS. GRESILDA ALMEIDA MRS. SUZANN FERNANDES
MRS. YOGITA NAIDU MS. CORDELIA LEWIS
CULTURAL & SPORTS COUNCIL
MS. VENISA BAPTISTA
MS. SONAL VAZ
MRS. CHERYL FERNANDES
MRS. GLORIA VAZ

 

 

 

 

 

SECONDARY SECTION TEACHERS COUNCIL 2022-23

 

PRINCIPAL : REV. FR. FLOVI D’SOUZA

SUPERVISOR : MRS. CHARUSHEELA PUJARE

 

ACADEMC COUNCIL DISCIPLINE COUNCIL FAITH FORMATION & HEALTH – HYGIENE COUNCIL
MRS. POOJA KADAM MR. NELSON RAIS MRS. NEELAM RODRIGUES
MRS. MARY JOHNS MR. CLERENCE D’SILVA MRS. SUNITA ARANHA
MRS. DIANA BIJOY MRS. ALEXINHA JOSEPH MRS. DIANA MACHADO
MRS. RENU CHAUHAN MR. ROSSI D’SOUZA

MRS. PHILOMENA CARVALHO

 

SPORTS COUNCIL CULTURAL COUNCIL
MRS. ALEXINHA JOSEPH MRS. SHUBHANGI ERANDOLE
MR. CLERENCE D’SILVA MRS. MANODA DRAGO
MR. ROSSI D’SOUZA MRS. CASHILDA FALCAO
MR. SUNIL KHAMBAL MS. SAVLEE DESAI
MR. NELSON RAIS MRS.WELSEY MURZELLO
MRS. SURBHI CRASTO

PRIMARY SECTION TEACHERS COUNCIL 2020-21

 

PRINCIPAL : REV. FR. FLOVI D’SOUZA

CO-ORDINATOR : MRS. GRENITA MACHADO

 

ACADEMC COUNCIL DISCIPLINE COUNCIL HEALTH – HYGIENE COUNCIL
MRS. JOELINDA D’SILVA MRS. SANDHYA JAIN MRS. MICHELLE FERNANDES
MS. CELESTE RUMAO MS. EVITA XAVIER MS. RUWEL BANDER
MRS. RUCHIRA MACHADO MS. GRESILDA ALMEIDA MRS. SUZANN FERNANDES
MRS. YOGITA NAIDU MS. CORDELIA LEWIS
CULTURAL & SPORTS COUNCIL
MS. VENISA BAPTISTA
MS. SONAL VAZ
MRS. CHERYL FERNANDES
MRS. GLORIA VAZ

 

SECONDARY SECTION TEACHERS COUNCIL 2023-24

PRINCIPAL :  REV. FR. FLOVI D’SOUZA

SUPERVISOR : MRS. CHARUSHEELA PUJARE

DISCIPLINE Sir.Clerance
Sir.Nelson
Sir.Rossi
Ms. Aniceta
SPORTS Ms. Alexinha
Ms. Philomena
Ms. Yogita
Ms. Jerina
ACADEMIC Ms.Pooja
Ms. Mary
Ms. Manoda
Ms. Casilda
Sir Sunil
Sir Manish
Ms. Shubhangi C.
CULTURAL Ms. Cheryl
Ms.Shubhangi E.
Ms. Welsey
Ms. Diana
Ms. Sheena
Ms. Aldrina
Ms. Atles
Ms. Dalvina
Ms. Mahek
H & H Ms. Ruhama
Ms. Marina
Ms. Saira
Ms. Quincia
Ms. Priyanka
FF Ms. Neelam
Ms. Renu
Ms. Sunita
Ms. Anagha
Ms. Abelin
Ms. Angela

COLLEGE SECTION TEACHERS COUNCIL 2020-21

 

PRINCIPAL : REV. FR. FLOVI D’SOUZA

CO-ORDINATOR : MS. PRIYAM NAGADIYA

 

ACADEMC COUNCIL DISCIPLINE COUNCIL FAITH FORMATION & HEALTH – HYGEINE COUNCIL
MRS. REMAL D’MELLO MRS. LARISSA D’CUNHA MRS. MILTRET D’MELLO
MRS. RASIKA NAIK MS. CLARISSA LEITAO
MR. SHYAM RAI MRS. UMA PANT
SPORTS & CULTURAL COUNCIL
MR. SAVIO PEREIRA
MRS. LEENA RODRIGUES
MRS. PRIYANKA KALE
MRS. JEWEL D’MELLO
MRS. HEMANTI SUMRA
Admission Open for CBSE